Privacy Policy

Privacy

Little Captain Essentials Limited take your personal data seriously and will not pass any of your data on to anyone else, and will only use them for the purpose of our dealing with you. Any personal information which you provide to us will be held securely and in accordance with the guideline from the Data Commissioner’s Office. We will use and process your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR, as amended from time to time, as well as any other relevant data protection or privacy legislation.

We do not collect any personal information about you when you browse this website. The only way that we collect any information from you is when you voluntarily provide the information to us for example when you contact us by email or subscribe to our blog.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your personal information or any other information we obtain about you, we are entitled do so.

You agree that you do not object to us using your personal information for any of the purposes outlined in this privacy policy and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of these purposes as a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

We will not keep your personal information processed by us for any purpose or purposes for longer than is necessary for that purpose or for those purposes.

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you when you contact us via the contact us page, email us, subscribe to our blog, register on our website or provide feedback and make comment on this website. The information includes details of transactions you make from Little Captain Essentials website or our eBay listings, your name and email address. Your devices’s IP address will also be collected however it will be no more precise than the city, state or country you are using your device in.

How will we use the information about you?

We will not pass on any of your personal details to other parties or companies. We would like to send you information on our news and promotional offers if you have consented to this.

If you would like to unsubscribe, you could email us at info@littlecaptainessentials.com with “unsubscribe” in the subject line or simply click “unsubscribe” from the newsletter you received.

Security of your Credit Card

Since your payment is made via Paypal, we do not therefore keep your card or bank account details. We are just informed when your payment has been accepted by Paypal.

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of the information that we hold for you, please email us at info@littlecaptainessentials.com

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that you think is inaccurate.

Cookies

Our website used cookies which enable us to provide more efficient service to you. However if you are concerned about this, you can modify your browser setting to switch off the use of cookies. For more information, please click here.

Contact

If you wish to contact us, you may email to info@littlecaptainessentials.com

or write to

Little Captain Essentials Limited, International House, 12 Constance Street, London E16 2DQ, United Kingdom